2026 NRL Team Possessions Leaders

This page ranks every NRL team for Possessions across the 2026 season. The current leaders are Panthers (11,367), Bulldogs (11,083), Rabbitohs (10,792). Click a team to explore its roster, match record and complete team statistics.

RankTeamGamesPossessions
1Panthers2411,367
2Bulldogs2411,083
3Rabbitohs2410,792
4Sea Eagles2410,730
5Warriors2410,724
6Dolphins2410,691
7Roosters2410,617
8Wests Tigers2410,608
9Eels2410,589
10Dragons2410,515
11Titans2410,478
12Sharks2410,474
13Knights2410,412
14Storm2410,067
15Raiders2410,052
16Cowboys249,966
17Broncos249,561

Explore related team stats

Compare Possessions with other measures such as tries, tackles, run metres, possession and completion rate.

Tries|Tries per GameTry Assists|Try Assists per GameLine Breaks|Line Breaks per GameTackle Breaks|Tackle Breaks per GameOffloads|Offloads per GamePossessions|Possessions per GamePasses|Passes per GameRun Metres|Run Metres per GameMetres Gained|Metres Gained per GamePost-Contact Metres|Post-Contact Metres per GameRuns|Runs per GameTackles|Tackles per GameMissed Tackles|Missed Tackles per GameErrors|Errors per GamePenalties Conceded|Penalties Conceded per GameKick Metres|Kick Metres per GameCompletion Rate|Completion Rate per GamePossession|Possession per Game